Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9584,324
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6274,739
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6314,742
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0144,980
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,3792,100
AzulArgentina 3,6332,258
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3989,568
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6009,694
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,71610,388
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,77710,425
AmberleyAustralia 15,3209,520
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3967,082
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5957,205
AimoresBrazil 2,3411,455
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,1141,313
AltamiraBrazil 436271
Alto TapajosBrazil 380236
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,4331,512
ApodiBrazil 2,0201,255
AracajuBrazil 2,2131,375
AracuaiBrazil 2,0661,284
AragarcasBrazil 1,357843
AraxaBrazil 1,9641,220
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,1391,329
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6555,378
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9996,213
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6923,537
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6535,999
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8364,248
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8314,245
AbecheChad 8,7075,411
AntofagastaChile 2,6381,639
AricaChile 2,2111,374
AltaiChina 14,0938,757
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,4711,536
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,4481,521
AraucaColombia 2,0661,284
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1181,937
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9971,862
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0071,869
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8676,132
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0956,273
AswanEgypt 10,0796,263
AsyutEgypt 9,9266,168
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2302,628
AsmaraEritrea 10,6576,622
AssabEritrea 11,0566,870
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6066,591
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2895,151
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1675,697
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,3248,280
AccraGhana 6,2953,912
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6405,991
AthensGreece 9,4025,842
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4005,841
AasiaatGreenland 8,1185,045
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9124,916
AputiteqGreenland 8,2235,110
AkureyriIceland 8,3575,193
AgraIndia 14,5209,023
AhmedabadIndia 14,1218,775
AkolaIndia 14,6239,087
AllahabadIndia 14,9319,278
AmritsarIndia 14,0638,739
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,01611,817
AbadanIran 11,6127,216
ArakIran 11,7247,285
AlbengaItaly 8,3235,172
AlgheroItaly 8,1995,095
AmendolaItaly 8,8225,482
AnconaItaly 8,7155,416
ArezzoItaly 8,5815,333
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8773,652
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9473,695
AbashiriJapan 15,1709,427
AburatsuJapan 16,88210,490
AikawaJapan 15,9939,938
AjiroJapan 16,25710,102
AkitaJapan 15,7549,790
AkuneJapan 16,86110,478
AomoriJapan 15,6199,706
AsahikawaJapan 15,2699,488
AsosanJapan 16,75010,409
AmmanJordan 10,4446,490
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6858,504
AinaziLatvia 9,8426,116
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3597,059
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6197,220
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2646,999
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5577,182
AtarMauritania 5,4333,376
AgalegaMauritius 12,3767,691
AcapulcoMexico 5,3463,322
AayanbulagMongolia 14,6669,114
AltaiMongolia 14,6209,085
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,9159,268
AgadirMorocco 6,2563,887
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4855,273
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9128,024
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9238,031
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9208,029
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0558,113
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7172,310
AgadezNiger 7,4074,603
AsuncionParaguay 2,3421,455
ArequipaPeru 2,1671,346
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,42711,451
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2055,098
AradRomania 9,3815,830
AjanRussia 14,0798,749
AldanRussia 13,9718,681
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4047,087
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,6687,872
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,5619,048
AnadyrRussia 12,0817,507
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7466,678
ArmavirRussia 10,9016,774
AstrakhanRussia 11,4217,097
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,6547,863
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1194,424
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3324,556
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4084,603
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1854,465
Abu HamedSudan 10,0936,272
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1256,292
AqiqSudan 10,5956,584
ArbaatSudan 10,4766,510
AromaSudan 10,3656,441
AtbaraSudan 10,1466,305
Abu KamalSyria 10,9086,778
AleppoSyria 10,5736,570
AranyaprathetThailand 17,43310,833
AtakpameTogo 6,4704,021
AdanaTurkey 10,4076,467
AfyonTurkey 10,0036,216
AnkaraTurkey 10,2166,348
AntalyaTurkey 10,0016,215
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4037,707
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3535,191
AberporthUk 7,9124,917
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9594,946
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3456,428
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3416,426
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2917,637
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2727,626
ArtigasUruguay 2,9061,806
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,4863,409
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9394,312
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7095,412
Abilene, TxUsa 6,1533,824
Ada, MnUsa 6,9714,332
Adrian, MiUsa 5,8723,649
Aiken, ScUsa 5,0553,141
Akron, OhUsa 5,6513,512
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,9264,304
Albany, GaUsa 5,0033,109
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5273,435
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Albion, NeUsa 6,6664,142
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,8534,259
Aledo, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8094,231
Algona, IaUsa 6,4954,036
Alice, TxUsa 5,7533,575
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3733,339
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9844,340
Alma, MiUsa 6,0103,735
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1313,810
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,3623,953
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,4814,027
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4253,371
Amite, LaUsa 5,3453,321
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6386,610
Anderson, InUsa 5,7983,603
Anderson, ScUsa 5,1993,231
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6063,483
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,8723,649
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4905,897
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,8863,036
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,4612,772
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,2123,239
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6534,134
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6845,396
Atchison, KsUsa 6,3063,918
Athens, GaUsa 5,1273,186
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,1673,211
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,2213,244
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0048,081
Auburn, NeUsa 6,3943,973
Augusta, GaUsa 4,9983,106
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8944,905
Aurora, IlUsa 6,0773,776
Austin, TxUsa 5,8673,646
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7567,927
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4688,369
AcariguaVenezuela 2,1251,321
AdenYemen 11,3047,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -