Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3288,282
BustAfghanistan 13,1138,148
BatnaAlgeria 7,8464,876
BecharAlgeria 6,9334,308
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7814,835
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8774,274
BiskraAlgeria 7,7604,822
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6024,724
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4824,028
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5664,080
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5764,086
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,3503,946
ByrdAntarctica 9,0465,621
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,8832,413
BarilocheArgentina 4,3722,717
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,3812,101
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5439,659
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3099,513
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53710,898
BrestBelarus 9,6826,016
BrusselsBelgium 8,3695,201
Belize CityBelize 4,2952,669
BeninBenin 6,5864,093
BohiconBenin 6,5664,080
BermudaBermuda 4,1762,595
BageBrazil 3,0161,874
BambuiBrazil 2,0581,279
BarbacenaBrazil 2,3041,432
BarbalhaBrazil 1,8761,166
BarcelosBrazil 852530
BarraBrazil 1,602996
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,195743
BarreirasBrazil 1,492927
BelémBrazil 892554
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1771,353
BelterraBrazil 215134
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,416880
Bom JesusBrazil 2,7761,725
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,7041,059
BrasiliaBrazil 1,554966
BrevesBrazil 675419
BurgasBulgaria 9,7956,087
BurundiBurundi 9,4605,878
BatouriCameroon 7,8754,894
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0293,746
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6425,370
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3075,162
Banff, AbCanada 8,3415,183
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1073,795
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2853,905
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2144,483
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9573,702
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3494,567
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5254,676
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0084,976
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1335,675
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9603,082
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0635,632
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,3325,178
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8685,511
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,8743,029
BeijingChina 15,9749,926
BarranquillaColombia 2,6771,664
Benito SalasColombia 2,2921,424
BogotáColombia 2,2511,399
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1265,671
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1185,666
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5465,310
BaniDominican Republic 2,9591,839
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9981,863
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9641,842
BahariyaEgypt 9,7346,049
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9556,186
BiarritzFrance 7,5964,720
BordeauxFrance 7,7284,802
BrestFrance 7,6924,780
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4866,516
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4866,516
BitamGabon 7,5304,679
BanjulGambia 4,7742,967
BerlinGermany 9,0105,599
BrockenGermany 8,8135,476
BokeGuinea 4,8593,020
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8142,991
BudapestHungary 9,2435,744
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2555,751
BangaloreIndia 14,8289,214
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4718,992
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5199,644
BikanerIndia 14,0478,729
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,01311,815
BabolsarIran 11,9487,425
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4317,725
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6567,243
Bandar LengehIran 12,2867,635
BirjandIran 12,6077,834
BushehrIran 11,8707,376
BaghdadIraq 11,2176,970
BasraIraq 11,5667,187
BelmulletIreland 7,7654,825
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7944,843
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8955,527
BergamoItaly 8,5055,285
BolognaItaly 8,5795,331
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6535,377
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7795,455
BrindisiItaly 8,9795,579
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0573,764
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8043,607
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3528,297
BeirutLebanon 10,4076,467
BenghaziLibya 8,9755,577
BirzaiLithuania 9,8346,111
BitolaMacedonia 9,2685,759
BlantyreMalawi 9,9816,202
BvumbweMalawi 9,9906,208
BintuluMalaysia 18,79111,677
BamakoMali 5,6223,494
Bko-SMali 5,6263,496
BougounMali 5,6393,504
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8023,606
BaitagMongolia 14,4028,949
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,2528,856
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,7679,177
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,1879,437
BayandelgerMongolia 15,2689,488
BayankhongorMongolia 14,8439,224
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,0449,349
BulganMongolia 14,6979,133
BhamawMyanmar 16,38410,181
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8237,969
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8227,968
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8307,972
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5652,215
BilmaNiger 7,9584,945
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0464,378
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0306,233
BergenNorway 8,9075,535
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9075,535
BjornoyaNorway 10,0256,230
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6195,977
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4585,877
BadinPakistan 13,7138,522
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9788,686
BalakotPakistan 13,8238,589
BarkhanPakistan 13,6548,485
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9981,863
BascoPhilippines 18,20211,311
BialystokPoland 9,6696,008
BejaPortugal 6,8274,243
BragancaPortugal 7,1364,434
BistritaRomania 9,6425,991
BucharestRomania 9,7146,036
BajkitRussia 13,2328,222
BarabinskRussia 13,0328,098
BarnaulRussia 13,4288,345
BerezovoRussia 11,9007,395
BiserRussia 11,8307,351
BlagovescenskRussia 14,8889,252
BogdarinRussia 14,3578,921
BogucanyRussia 13,5738,435
BomnakRussia 14,3888,941
BorRussia 13,0458,107
BorzjaRussia 14,8379,220
BratskRussia 13,9048,640
BelgradeSerbia 9,2845,769
BoSierra Leone 5,0893,163
BontheSierra Leone 5,0003,107
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1275,672
BerberaSomalia 11,2967,020
BusanSouth Korea 16,54710,283
BadajozSpain 6,9554,322
BarcelonaSpain 7,7474,814
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3874,590
BabanusaSudan 9,4275,858
BaselSwitzerland 8,4325,240
BernSwitzerland 8,3995,219
BangkokThailand 17,23610,711
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,23310,709
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,93110,521
BizerteTunisia 8,1965,093
BalikesirTurkey 9,7906,083
BursaTurkey 9,8956,149
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7577,928
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9734,955
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9864,963
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9874,963
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0975,032
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9884,964
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0935,029
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8994,909
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,1333,811
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2773,279
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8416,736
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8416,737
Batesville, MsUsa 5,5533,450
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,3733,339
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6584,137
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,3483,323
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3643,333
Beeville, TxUsa 5,7563,577
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3003,915
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2425,122
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2777,008
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6013,481
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6856,640
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4226,476
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0963,788
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5974,721
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5493,449
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,3053,297
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9174,920
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1714,456
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,2623,270
Blackville, ScUsa 4,9583,081
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7125,414
Blakely, GaUsa 4,9853,098
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3053,297
Boerne, TxUsa 5,9203,678
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0164,981
Booneville, MsUsa 5,5093,423
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3613,331
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4033,358
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3833,967
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,5433,444
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,0043,731
Brenham, TxUsa 5,7553,576
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3443,321
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,7003,542
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,2953,290
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7223,555
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2033,855
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,4023,357
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5843,470
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,1283,808
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,2834,526
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4163,366
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7153,551
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7263,558
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,4843,408
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,2703,275
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1523,823
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6833,531
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2275,112
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1618,178
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,8671,160
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,1731,350
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2825,768
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2815,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -