Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1428,166
ChlefAlgeria 7,4524,631
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8934,905
CeresArgentina 2,9171,813
ChamicalArgentina 3,0971,925
ChepesArgentina 3,2081,993
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,7502,951
ConcordiaArgentina 3,0141,873
CórdobaArgentina 3,1291,944
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1371,949
CorrientesArgentina 2,5951,612
CairnsAustralia 16,66510,356
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8899,252
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58610,307
CedunaAustralia 15,8419,844
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8489,848
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,71010,384
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4179,580
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,08610,617
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0809,371
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0769,990
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0119,949
CharnocksBarbados 1,9661,222
CotonouBenin 6,5864,093
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,4471,521
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,5651,594
CabroboBrazil 1,8991,180
CaceresBrazil 1,323822
CaetiteBrazil 1,8251,134
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,2481,397
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,8061,122
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,2341,388
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,3381,453
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7531,089
CanavieirasBrazil 2,2521,400
CaparaoBrazil 2,3661,470
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7481,086
CaratingaBrazil 2,2871,421
CaravelasBrazil 2,3581,465
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7211,069
CarolinaBrazil 1,002623
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3691,472
CataguasesBrazil 2,3841,481
CatalaoBrazil 1,7771,104
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0231,257
CaxiasBrazil 1,402871
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8141,749
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,2831,419
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,3641,469
ChapecoBrazil 2,5661,594
Cidade VeraBrazil 884549
CipoBrazil 2,0671,285
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 863536
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1341,326
CordeiroBrazil 2,4611,529
CorrentinaBrazil 1,601995
CorumbaBrazil 1,6561,029
CoximBrazil 1,588987
CrateusBrazil 1,7001,057
CuiabaBrazil 1,255780
CuritibaBrazil 2,4591,528
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2435,122
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9645,570
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9195,543
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8974,908
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1325,053
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3614,574
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6716,010
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3685,821
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4474,006
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2783,901
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8973,664
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6603,517
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6663,521
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9445,558
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7763,589
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0575,007
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8094,231
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4744,023
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7724,829
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5085,908
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3655,198
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2125,103
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3703,958
Comox, BcCanada 8,8865,522
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8985,529
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9424,935
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1415,059
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2775,143
ChicoChile 4,9433,071
ChillanChile 3,9512,455
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,0132,494
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9871,856
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,8863,037
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7572,335
ChangchunChina 15,6109,700
ChangduChina 15,9159,889
ChangshaChina 17,09810,625
ChengduChina 16,40410,194
ChongqingChina 16,66110,353
Camilo DazaColombia 2,2811,418
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8565,503
CamagueyCuba 3,7222,313
CasablancaCuba 4,1822,599
ChebCzech Republic 8,8625,507
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0845,645
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0621,902
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0391,888
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0231,879
CanarEcuador 2,5551,588
CairoEgypt 9,9966,212
CaenFrance 7,9824,960
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9984,970
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,089677
CocobeachGabon 7,3104,543
CologneGermany 8,5435,309
ChiosGreece 9,6205,978
CorfuGreece 9,1155,664
ConakryGuinea 4,9403,070
CatacamasHonduras 3,9282,441
CholutecaHonduras 3,9572,459
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1079,388
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8559,852
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8559,852
ChahbaharIran 12,8788,003
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7804,835
ClonesIreland 7,9054,912
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8404,872
CorkIreland 7,6814,773
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6774,771
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2085,100
CameriItaly 8,4245,235
CampobassoItaly 8,7385,430
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2865,149
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2395,120
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1785,082
Cape MeleItaly 8,3235,172
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7415,432
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6485,374
CerviaItaly 8,6435,371
CiampinoItaly 8,5815,333
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5225,295
Cisa PassItaly 8,4755,266
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5305,301
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7145,415
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6315,363
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8615,506
ChibaJapan 16,15910,042
ChichibuJapan 16,16510,045
ChichijimaJapan 16,82710,457
ChoshiJapan 16,11210,012
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4616,501
ChilekaMalawi 9,9816,202
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8526,122
ChitipaMalawi 9,8466,118
ChihuahuaMexico 6,4794,026
ComitanMexico 4,5812,847
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,91810,513
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,0609,358
ChoirMongolia 15,0839,373
CasablancaMorocco 6,5874,093
ChindeMozambique 10,1146,285
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,48210,242
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8127,961
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9648,056
CondegaNicaragua 3,8882,416
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,52910,271
ChejuNorth Korea 16,75310,410
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,25610,102
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,43910,215
ChhorPakistan 13,7808,563
ChitralPakistan 13,6368,473
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,3691,472
ConcepcionParaguay 2,1371,328
CajamarcaPeru 2,5081,558
ChachapoyasPeru 2,4311,510
ChiclayoPeru 2,6521,648
ChimbotePeru 2,5461,582
CuzcoPeru 2,0311,262
CzestochowaPoland 9,3405,804
CoimbraPortugal 6,9214,301
CalafatRomania 9,4575,877
CeahlauRomania 9,7476,057
ClujRomania 9,5645,943
ConstantaRomania 9,9126,159
CraiovaRomania 9,5375,926
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,7667,311
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,9637,434
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,2437,608
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7387,294
Cape UelenRussia 11,4937,142
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,0189,332
CaraRussia 14,1418,787
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6387,232
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1467,548
ChitaRussia 14,6159,082
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,6109,079
CokurdahRussia 12,4427,731
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,1708,805
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3225,172
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,8349,839
CaceresSpain 7,0254,366
CadizSpain 6,8604,263
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1784,460
CordobaSpain 7,0454,378
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1229,397
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,29110,745
ChanthaburiThailand 17,43510,834
Chiang MaiThailand 16,85310,473
Chiang RaiThailand 16,87210,485
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,29310,746
ChumphonThailand 17,19310,684
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6696,009
CorumTurkey 10,3956,459
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,8337,974
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0858,131
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9334,930
CernovcyUkraine 9,7666,069
ChernigovUkraine 10,1876,331
CarrascoUruguay 3,3992,112
ColoniaUruguay 3,3622,089
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6271,632
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,7333,562
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2323,251
Camden, ScUsa 5,0003,107
Canton, NyUsa 5,7953,601
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6754,148
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,8483,012
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8083,609
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,9593,703
Casper, WyUsa 7,2884,529
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6525,377
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3923,350
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,0783,156
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4374,000
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,8383,006
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,8473,012
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,4253,371
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,1053,172
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,2533,264
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6114,108
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,3303,312
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7333,563
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6133,488
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,0033,109
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,7354,185
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0674,392
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,0453,756
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,0703,772
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3145,166
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6863,533
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1324,432
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,6453,508
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,6453,508
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6043,483
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,4043,980
Clark, SdUsa 6,8814,276
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,6203,493
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,6013,481
Clayton, NmUsa 6,6634,141
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,7183,553
Clinton, IaUsa 6,1863,844
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4537,117
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9223,680
College Park, MdUsa 5,2683,274
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,9204,300
Columbia, MoUsa 6,0653,769
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,0023,108
Columbus, GaUsa 5,7293,560
Columbus, InUsa 5,7133,550
Columbus, KsUsa 6,1123,798
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6373,503
Conception, MoUsa 6,3303,934
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,4714,021
Conway, ArUsa 5,7633,581
Conway, ScUsa 4,8933,040
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5933,476
Corning, ArUsa 5,7713,586
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6303,499
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,6993,541
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,8843,656
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5963,477
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5805,332
Covington, LaUsa 5,3283,311
Covington, TnUsa 5,7063,546
Crete, NeUsa 6,5314,058
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5154,670
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4107,712
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4107,712
CaracasVenezuela 2,0381,266
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,6161,004
CoroVenezuela 2,3101,436
ChipataZambia 9,7426,054
ChomaZambia 9,1325,675
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6986,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -