Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7494,815
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5444,688
DavisAntarctica 11,1846,950
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,51010,881
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,01011,191
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,50810,258
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2009,445
DhakaBangladesh 15,8279,835
D’UccleBelgium 8,3695,201
DiamantinaBrazil 2,0571,278
DiamantinoBrazil 1,128701
DouradosBrazil 2,0021,244
DoualaCameroon 7,3594,573
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0623,767
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4414,624
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8365,491
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4955,900
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9493,697
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1925,091
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1223,804
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9734,333
DuianChina 15,5769,679
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0445,620
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0966,895
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1621,965
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0391,888
DabaaEgypt 9,7236,042
DakhlaEgypt 9,7076,032
DijonFrance 8,2485,125
DresdenGermany 8,9925,588
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3115,786
DebrecenHungary 9,4335,862
DalatangiIceland 8,4605,257
DaltonganjIndia 15,2079,450
DarbhangaIndia 15,2879,499
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,9959,940
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,0029,944
DumkaIndia 15,4979,630
DwarkaIndia 13,7808,563
DezfulIran 11,6137,216
DublinIreland 7,9044,912
DecimomannuItaly 8,2045,098
DobbiacoItaly 8,7275,423
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8203,617
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4116,469
DagorettiKenya 10,3016,401
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9456,180
DedzaMalawi 9,9176,163
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,2389,469
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8999,258
DaweiMyanmar 16,98310,554
De BiltNetherlands 8,4855,273
De KooyNetherlands 8,5015,283
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5015,283
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7677,934
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8557,988
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8197,966
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9955,590
DalbandinPakistan 13,1808,190
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7038,515
DirPakistan 13,6628,490
DroshPakistan 13,6428,478
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,64111,584
DohaQatar 11,9747,441
DorohoiRomania 9,7956,086
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7917,327
DudinkaRussia 12,2637,620
DzardzanRussia 12,8477,983
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8277,349
DakarSenegal 4,7372,944
DaruSierra Leone 5,1883,224
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4755,888
DamazinSudan 10,1446,304
DongolaSudan 9,7936,086
DamascusSyria 10,5006,525
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5006,525
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8386,735
DusanbeTajikistan 13,2738,248
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5216,538
DjerbaTunisia 8,1565,068
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8416,737
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2365,118
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0465,000
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4336,483
DonetskUkraine 10,6396,611
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3517,675
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,2163,241
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,2663,272
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,9623,705
Danville, IlUsa 5,9093,672
Darlington, ScUsa 4,9803,095
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3415,183
David City, NeUsa 6,5574,075
Dayton, OhUsa 5,6883,534
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2685,138
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,0513,139
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7564,820
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9663,707
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,0763,776
Delaware, OhUsa 5,6433,507
Delphine, InUsa 5,9383,690
Denton, MdUsa 5,2323,251
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9884,342
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,3613,953
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5584,697
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8934,284
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8613,642
Dickson, TnUsa 5,5493,448
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8564,882
Dixon, IlUsa 6,1863,844
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,5114,046
Dover, DeUsa 5,2323,251
Dover, TnUsa 5,5803,468
Dublin, TxUsa 5,9963,726
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,2583,889
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6994,163
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,8033,606
Durham, NhUsa 5,4693,398
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3443,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -