Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3424,562
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8014,848
EsquelArgentina 4,5532,829
EzeizaArgentina 3,4072,117
East SaleAustralia 14,7349,156
Esperance (po)Australia 15,7739,802
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7739,802
EssendonAustralia 14,8719,241
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,4491,522
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,9431,829
EspinosaBrazil 1,8691,161
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1983,852
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3355,179
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3475,187
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3455,186
Edson, AbCanada 8,5175,293
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1365,677
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2285,113
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4694,641
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3135,787
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5165,914
ErlianChina 15,4799,619
El CaranoColombia 2,5461,582
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,2285,735
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0711,908
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9311,821
El ArishEgypt 10,2356,360
El TorEgypt 10,1956,336
ErfurtGermany 8,8035,470
EssenGermany 8,5635,321
EsfahanIran 11,9197,406
EilatIsrael 10,3326,420
EsashiJapan 15,5399,656
EldoretKenya 10,1526,309
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,6459,100
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3013,916
EeldeNetherlands 8,6195,356
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8497,985
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,9212,437
EnuguNigeria 7,1534,445
EncarnacionParaguay 2,5611,592
EvoraPortugal 6,8584,261
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,1369,406
EkimcanRussia 14,5269,027
Elat’MaRussia 10,8906,767
ElistaRussia 11,1316,917
ErbogacenRussia 13,5378,412
EssejRussia 12,6957,889
Ed DueimSudan 9,9416,178
El FasherSudan 9,1855,707
El GeneinaSudan 8,8735,514
El ObeidSudan 9,7076,032
El ShowakSudan 10,3176,411
En NahudSudan 9,5085,909
EdirneTurkey 9,7076,032
ErzincanTurkey 10,7816,699
ErzurumTurkey 10,9216,787
EskisehirTurkey 10,0176,225
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0517,489
EntebbeUganda 9,8346,111
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2185,107
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1855,086
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0553,763
Eastman, GaUsa 4,9423,071
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5783,466
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3454,564
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,3193,927
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,6664,142
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,3883,348
Elko, NvUsa 7,8604,884
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,4574,012
Elmira, NyUsa 5,5783,466
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,7164,795
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7183,553
Erie, PaUsa 5,7053,545
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,3223,929
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5605,319
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,9843,718
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5165,292
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0724,395
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5174,671
Evansville, InUsa 5,7203,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -