Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4768,374
FarahAfghanistan 12,8928,011
FormosaArgentina 2,4511,523
ForrestAustralia 16,0889,997
FrancistownBotswana 9,1615,693
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,6141,625
FloraniaBrazil 2,1321,325
FlorestaBrazil 1,9831,232
FlorianoBrazil 1,462908
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,7091,684
FormosaBrazil 1,570975
FortalezaBrazil 1,9291,199
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,3711,473
FrancaBrazil 2,0331,263
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7994,847
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5165,292
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3955,217
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1055,658
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1405,058
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1645,695
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6315,364
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8905,524
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7415,432
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6823,531
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6723,525
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6364,745
FayaChad 8,5945,340
FamagustaCyprus 10,2736,384
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8335,489
FarafraEgypt 9,6295,983
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7274,802
FichtelbergGermany 8,9135,539
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6155,353
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2665,758
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3904,592
FaranahGuinea 5,2563,266
FalconaraItaly 8,7035,408
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5455,310
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8065,472
FonniItaly 8,2555,130
FrontoneItaly 8,6515,376
FrosinoneItaly 8,6325,364
FukauraJapan 15,6689,736
FukueJapan 16,81410,448
FukuiJapan 16,26610,108
FukuokaJapan 16,68910,371
FukushimaJapan 15,9339,901
FukuyamaJapan 16,52610,270
FushikiJapan 16,16110,043
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5338,410
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1796,947
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1016,898
FunchalMadeira 5,8143,613
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,1731,351
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8254,241
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0875,647
FaroPortugal 6,7614,201
FerganaRussia 13,4408,352
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9553,079
FalunSweden 9,4375,864
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2445,123
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4506,494
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5266,541
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4814,027
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2213,866
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5724,084
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9534,320
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6533,513
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5954,098
Farmington, MoUsa 5,8643,644
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9514,319
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3803,964
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9723,711
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,9853,098
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,7102,927
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,7342,942
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5044,663
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7693,585
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,2694,517
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9483,696
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2513,884
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0524,382
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4954,036
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9414,313
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,4202,747
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,1843,843
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,9503,697
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,8433,631
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,9793,715
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4083,360
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,5713,462
Franklin, LaUsa 5,4043,358
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5943,476
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,1763,216
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0064,975
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9544,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -