Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,8507,985
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6774,771
HuamboAngola 7,9244,924
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48210,863
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2698,867
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2718,868
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,45810,227
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5273,435
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9686,194
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4923,413
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5163,428
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7983,603
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4163,987
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8223,618
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8585,505
Hope, BcCanada 8,6425,370
HaikouChina 17,71611,009
HailarChina 14,9979,319
HamiChina 14,7799,184
HetanChina 14,2368,846
HavanaCuba 4,1722,593
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9431,829
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8991,802
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0811,915
HelwanEgypt 9,9876,206
HurguadaEgypt 10,1946,334
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4645,260
HelsinkiFinland 9,9036,154
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9246,167
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3315,798
HamburgGermany 8,8505,499
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8495,499
HannoverGermany 8,7815,456
HelgolandGermany 8,7465,435
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6815,395
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4855,894
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9204,922
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1166,908
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4177,095
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3305,176
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8469,225
HaifaIsrael 10,3566,436
HaboroJapan 15,2339,466
HachijojimaJapan 16,41410,200
HachinoheJapan 15,6199,706
HagiJapan 16,57810,302
HakodateJapan 15,5219,645
HamadaJapan 16,50910,259
HamamatsuJapan 16,34310,156
HikoneJapan 16,34510,157
HimejiJapan 16,44410,218
HiradoJapan 16,72910,396
HirooJapan 15,3749,554
HiroshimaJapan 16,55310,286
HitaJapan 16,70610,381
HitoyoshiJapan 16,82910,458
HunLibya 8,5025,283
HomboriMali 6,3623,953
HomalinMyanmar 16,15310,038
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,82410,454
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8657,994
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8758,001
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8968,014
HororataNew Zealand 12,8597,991
HyderabadPakistan 13,6498,481
HuanucoPeru 2,3151,439
HelPoland 9,4285,859
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,9809,309
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2377,604
HatangaRussia 12,3387,667
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,5217,159
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6433,507
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9876,827
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1955,714
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7519,788
HaejuSouth Korea 16,25710,102
HyesanSouth Korea 15,8659,859
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2639,485
HalaibSudan 10,4576,498
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3026,402
HudeibaSudan 10,1426,302
HaparandaSweden 9,9936,210
HarnosandSweden 9,6195,977
HamaSyria 10,5296,543
HassakahSyria 10,8916,768
Hua HinThailand 17,21410,697
HakkariTurkey 11,1566,932
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2525,128
HersonUkraine 10,2426,364
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8626,128
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,7533,575
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6013,481
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,8033,606
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3853,346
Hart, MiUsa 6,1483,820
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4083,361
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6644,141
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,9943,104
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0594,386
Hays, KsUsa 6,5254,055
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3355,180
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5264,055
Helena, MtUsa 7,8724,892
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7033,544
Henderson, NcUsa 5,0303,126
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,1443,196
Hermit, CoUsa 7,0444,377
Hernando, MsUsa 5,6153,489
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,1313,188
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9414,313
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2923,289
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,8843,656
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9223,680
Holly, CoUsa 6,6724,146
Homer, AkUsa 10,7276,666
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9293,685
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,6193,492
Horton, KsUsa 6,3393,939
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0594,386
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,3133,301
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1183,802
Houma, LaUsa 5,2803,281
Houston, TexasUsa 5,6593,517
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,4733,401
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,3943,352
Huron, SdUsa 6,8494,256
HanoiVietnam 17,31010,756
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,97011,167
HarareZimbabwe 9,5575,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -