Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8764,894
In SalahAlgeria 7,1794,461
InnsbruckAustria 8,6855,397
IbiriteBrazil 2,1771,353
IguatuBrazil 1,8621,157
IlheusBrazil 2,1911,362
ImperatrizBrazil 950591
IndaialBrazil 2,6171,627
IpameriBrazil 1,7211,069
IraiBrazil 2,5651,594
IreceBrazil 1,7401,081
ItaberabaBrazil 1,9411,206
ItacoatiaraBrazil 300186
ItaperunaBrazil 2,4221,505
ItapevaBrazil 2,3171,440
ItirucuBrazil 2,0301,261
ItuacuBrazil 1,9291,199
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0191,255
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7456,055
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2474,504
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9406,177
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6364,745
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6385,989
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3741,475
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2013,853
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9143,675
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1131,935
IzobambaEcuador 2,5441,581
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0806,264
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1662,589
IoanninaGreece 9,1925,712
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1805,083
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6865,398
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4468,977
IranshahrIran 12,8567,989
IstranaItaly 8,6815,394
IidaJapan 16,26210,105
IizukaJapan 16,67510,362
IrakoJapan 16,38010,178
IriomotejimaJapan 17,77311,044
IrozakiJapan 16,31210,136
IshigakijimaJapan 17,78411,051
IshinomakiJapan 15,8339,839
IwamizawaJapan 15,3449,535
IzuharaJapan 16,64210,342
IrbidJordan 10,4346,484
IfraneMorocco 6,7864,217
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8978,015
IlorinNigeria 6,8644,265
InchonNorth Korea 16,31310,137
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0146,223
IslamabadPakistan 13,8318,595
IquitosPeru 1,9221,194
IloiloPhilippines 19,28011,981
IasiRomania 9,8746,136
IcaRussia 13,6548,485
IlirnejRussia 12,2607,619
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,5399,035
IrkutskRussia 14,3788,935
Ivdel’Russia 11,8307,352
IbizaSpain 7,5804,710
IspartaTurkey 9,9946,210
IstanbulTurkey 9,9066,156
IzmirTurkey 9,7096,033
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6686,008
IzmailUkraine 9,9436,179
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8634,264
Independence, KsUsa 6,1813,841
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6613,518
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,7903,598
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3423,941
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9024,289
Inverness, FlUsa 4,6262,875
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4143,986
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4203,989
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5913,474
IsokaZambia 9,7736,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -