Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4428,353
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5728,434
JuninArgentina 3,4062,116
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1971,365
JacobinaBrazil 1,8741,164
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,0201,255
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,3571,465
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,8371,141
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,3751,476
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2215,109
JiuquanChina 15,3089,513
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5032,177
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0561,899
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0561,899
JoensuuFinland 10,2066,342
JokioinenFinland 9,8566,125
JyvskylFinland 10,0016,215
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1805,083
JulianehbGreenland 7,2774,522
JagdalpurIndia 15,1739,429
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,78111,050
JerusalemIsrael 10,3716,445
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7232,314
JosNigeria 7,3564,571
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,0455,621
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0585,628
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5818,440
JhelumPakistan 13,9118,645
JiwaniPakistan 13,0008,078
JuliacaPeru 1,9881,235
JakutskRussia 13,5768,436
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2216,973
JenisejskRussia 13,3938,323
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,1049,386
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,9409,284
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6373,503
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7166,659
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0566,870
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2225,730
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8914,282
JubaSudan 9,7816,078
JokkmokkSweden 9,8256,105
JönköpingSweden 9,2565,752
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2505,748
JendoubaTunisia 8,0845,023
JerbaTunisia 8,1645,073
JerseyUk 7,8754,894
JaltaUkraine 10,3526,433
Jackson, MsUsa 5,4313,375
Jackson, TnUsa 5,6003,480
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,7332,941
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,0243,743
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,4833,407
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7526,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -