Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4598,364
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2518,234
KhostAfghanistan 13,5658,429
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3598,301
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,4454,005
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10810,010
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8765,516
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3617,060
KandiBenin 6,7394,188
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4914,034
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4924,034
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0494,380
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7713,586
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2286,356
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2135,725
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0234,364
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8343,626
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8248,590
KashiChina 13,8118,582
KunmingChina 16,77210,422
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9154,919
KhargaEgypt 9,8646,129
KosseirEgypt 10,2406,364
KajaaniFinland 10,1316,295
KuopioFinland 10,1106,283
KuusamoFinland 10,2236,352
KarlsruheGermany 8,5515,313
KasselGermany 8,7175,417
KonstanzGermany 8,5495,313
KumasiGhana 6,1593,827
KalamataGreece 9,2375,740
KerkiraGreece 9,1155,664
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3095,785
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9354,931
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6795,393
KankanGuinea 5,4193,368
KindiaGuinea 5,0343,128
KissidougouGuinea 5,3093,299
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2616,998
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,74611,027
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,74711,028
KeszthelyHungary 9,0935,650
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1945,092
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6749,740
KotaIndia 14,3808,936
KozhikodeIndia 14,6519,104
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,40911,440
KermanIran 12,4457,734
KermanshahIran 11,4807,134
Khoram AbadIran 11,5927,203
KilkennyIreland 7,7924,842
KingstonJamaica 3,3612,089
KagoshimaJapan 16,90510,505
KanazawaJapan 16,19710,065
KaruizawaJapan 16,15010,036
KatsuuraJapan 16,19410,063
KawaguchikoJapan 16,22610,083
KitamiesashiJapan 15,1459,411
KobeJapan 16,44010,216
KochiJapan 16,61110,322
KofuJapan 16,21810,078
KumagayaJapan 16,13710,027
KumamotoJapan 16,76610,418
KumejimaJapan 17,54410,902
KureJapan 16,56810,296
KushiroJapan 15,2659,486
KutchanJapan 15,4129,577
KyotoJapan 16,38910,185
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,6978,511
KitaleKenya 10,1266,293
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5927,203
KufraLibya 9,1225,668
KaunasLithuania 9,7496,058
KlaipedaLithuania 9,5995,965
KybartaiLithuania 9,6786,014
KarongaMalawi 9,9116,159
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,59910,937
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,11411,877
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,51910,886
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,69310,994
KuantanMalaysia 17,70711,004
KuchingMalaysia 18,46411,474
KayesMali 5,3333,314
KeniebaMali 5,2963,291
KidalMali 6,7664,205
KitaMali 5,4863,409
KoutiaMali 5,8813,654
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1639,422
KisinevMoldova 9,9746,198
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1679,425
KhatgalMongolia 14,4188,959
KhovdMongolia 14,2548,857
KhujirtMongolia 14,8549,230
KhutagMongolia 14,6119,079
KenitraMorocco 6,7144,172
KalewaMyanmar 16,19310,062
KathaMyanmar 16,31610,139
KawthaungMyanmar 17,14010,651
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,30710,134
KengtungMyanmar 16,77110,422
KhamtiMyanmar 16,15110,037
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2155,105
KathmanduNepal 15,1679,425
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8279,214
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8327,974
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7887,947
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8537,987
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8387,978
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7647,932
KanoNigeria 7,3574,572
KangnungNorth Korea 16,25910,104
KarasjokNorway 10,1216,290
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9765,578
KristiansandNorway 8,9345,552
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1565,690
KhasabOman 12,4317,725
KarachiPakistan 13,5208,401
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5338,409
KhanpurPakistan 13,7818,564
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4188,338
KororPalau 18,80711,687
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3595,816
KlodzkoPoland 9,1605,692
KoszalinPoland 9,2515,748
KrakowPoland 9,3695,822
KalakanRussia 14,3248,901
KaliningradRussia 9,5405,928
KamenskoeRussia 12,6807,879
KandalaksaRussia 10,3736,446
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,8246,726
KazanRussia 11,3467,051
KemRussia 10,4676,504
KerchRussia 10,5326,545
KhabarovskRussia 14,9839,311
KirenskRussia 13,9058,641
KirovRussia 11,3117,028
KljuciRussia 13,3788,313
KolpasevRussia 13,0408,103
KorfRussia 12,8497,985
KostromaRussia 10,8106,718
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9927,452
KotlasRussia 11,0996,897
KrasnodarRussia 10,7466,678
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1297,537
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,8367,355
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,6348,473
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9006,773
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4787,133
KurganRussia 12,3257,659
KurskRussia 10,5286,542
KyraRussia 14,8529,229
KigaliRwanda 9,5615,941
KoldaSenegal 4,9153,054
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1583,205
KosiceSlovakia 9,4375,865
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8825,519
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,9359,902
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1769,430
KadugliSudan 9,6305,984
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9316,171
KassalaSudan 10,3896,456
KhartoumSudan 9,9786,201
KostiSudan 9,9706,195
KalmarSweden 9,3445,807
KaresuandoSweden 9,9816,202
KarlstadSweden 9,2745,763
KristianstadSweden 9,1925,712
KamishliSyria 10,9326,793
KanchanaburiThailand 17,12110,639
Khlong YaiThailand 17,54410,902
Khon KaenThailand 17,33110,770
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,28210,739
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,33610,773
KairouanTunisia 8,1665,074
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5546,558
KarsTurkey 11,0826,886
KastamonuTurkey 10,3026,401
KayseriTurkey 10,4316,482
KonyaTurkey 10,1716,320
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3757,690
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8357,976
KinlossUk 8,3155,167
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5226,538
KievUkraine 10,1296,294
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5316,544
KirovogradUkraine 10,2296,357
KlepininoUkraine 10,3616,438
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3546,434
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7326,047
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3016,401
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9773,714
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1125,041
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,2613,891
Keene, NhUsa 5,4973,416
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7833,593
Kenton, OkUsa 6,6854,154
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,2472,639
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0014,350
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0286,853
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,2543,886
Kinston, NcUsa 4,9363,067
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3805,207
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,3263,310
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7956,708
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1646,937
KabompoZambia 8,8375,491
KabweZambia 9,2935,775
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2975,777
KafirondaZambia 9,2655,757
KaomaZambia 8,8975,529
KasamaZambia 9,6095,971
KasempaZambia 9,0155,602
KawambwaZambia 9,3885,834
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4035,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -