Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7654,825
LuandaAngola 7,6544,756
LuenaAngola 8,3785,206
La PlataArgentina 3,4192,125
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2371,390
La RiojaArgentina 3,0171,875
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4082,118
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,3423,320
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3251,445
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4058,951
LavertonAustralia 14,8659,237
LearmonthAustralia 16,87610,487
LongreachAustralia 16,23110,086
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,23210,087
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5729,055
Low HeadAustralia 14,4718,992
LinzAustria 8,9205,543
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5855,335
LerwickUk 8,5835,334
La PazBolivia 1,9051,184
LavrasBrazil 2,2281,385
LencoisBrazil 1,8511,150
LinharesBrazil 2,4111,498
LondrinaBrazil 2,1871,359
LomBulgaria 9,4795,890
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9954,968
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4504,008
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1865,708
Langara, BcCanada 9,5625,942
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9644,328
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0905,027
London, OnCanada 5,8363,627
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2685,138
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9154,919
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6835,396
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6313,499
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2702,032
LanzhouChina 15,9209,893
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5529,664
Las GaviotasColombia 1,9271,197
LimonCosta Rica 3,3872,105
LarnacaCyprus 10,2426,365
LimassolCyprus 10,1886,331
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2025,718
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8165,479
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8445,495
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8961,800
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0551,898
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9361,824
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1441,954
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,6421,642
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,5751,600
LuxorEgypt 10,0826,265
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2272,627
Laucala BayFiji 13,5518,421
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1116,283
Le MansFrance 7,9554,943
LilleFrance 8,2795,145
LyonFrance 8,1665,074
LambarnGabon 7,3654,576
LastourvilleGabon 7,6394,747
LibrevilleGabon 7,2844,527
LeipzigGermany 8,9125,538
LindenbergGermany 9,0545,626
LamiaGreece 9,3115,786
LarissaGreece 9,3255,795
LemnosGreece 9,5535,936
LimnosGreece 9,5675,945
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,3631,468
LabeGuinea 5,1343,190
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5627,185
La CeibaHonduras 4,0612,524
La MesaHonduras 4,1452,576
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1908,818
LudhianaIndia 14,1878,816
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3785,206
LatinaItaly 8,5985,343
LatronicoItaly 8,8035,471
LecceItaly 8,9825,582
LodwarKenya 10,2136,347
Luang PrabangLaos 17,07710,612
LiepajaLatvia 9,6135,974
LaukuvaLithuania 9,6666,007
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4335,240
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2245,732
LabuanMalaysia 19,03711,830
LuqaMalta 8,5515,314
Le LamentinMartinique 2,1691,348
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,6604,139
LashioMyanmar 16,51210,260
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9098,021
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8057,957
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7987,953
LagosNigeria 6,6944,160
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0475,622
LillehammerNorway 9,1945,713
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,0188,711
La VictoriaParaguay 2,0141,252
LimaPeru 2,4791,540
LegaspiPhilippines 19,02711,823
LisbonPortugal 6,7764,211
LeninbadRussia 13,2898,258
LevsiRussia 12,1447,546
LungiSierra Leone 4,9553,079
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8705,512
LanzaroteSpain 5,8403,629
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4844,650
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4625,258
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4655,260
LatakiaSyria 10,4416,488
LampangThailand 16,92910,520
LoeiThailand 17,17910,676
Lop BuriThailand 17,20010,688
LomeTogo 6,4594,014
LeemingUk 8,2135,104
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5855,335
London, EnglandUk 8,1195,045
London-GatwickUk 8,1105,040
LynehamUk 8,0214,985
L’VovUkraine 9,6535,998
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0806,264
LozovajaUkraine 10,5336,545
LubnyUkraine 10,3006,400
LuckUkraine 9,7786,076
LuganskUkraine 10,7486,679
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4083,982
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,4163,366
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,5053,421
Lake City, FlUsa 4,7742,966
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6893,535
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5584,697
Lamar, MoUsa 6,1183,802
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,9523,699
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2953,912
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4404,623
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1764,459
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1384,435
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,8503,635
Larned, KsUsa 6,4584,013
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,7454,192
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,5994,722
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2733,277
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,2573,888
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4693,398
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6144,110
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,0533,761
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,1923,848
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8084,230
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,6003,480
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,2323,251
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,4373,379
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,3163,303
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2045,098
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5473,447
Lexington, MoUsa 6,1923,848
Lexington, VaUsa 5,2663,272
Libby, MtUsa 8,2015,096
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5044,042
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3163,303
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9544,321
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,7593,578
Llano, TxUsa 6,0133,737
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9314,307
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7614,822
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7784,833
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7874,839
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,8504,257
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,0303,126
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,6283,497
Louisville, MsUsa 5,4093,361
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6784,150
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6893,535
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,3953,974
Luling, TxUsa 5,8253,619
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1414,438
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,2123,239
LivingstoneZambia 8,9965,590
LundaziZambia 9,8186,101
LusakaZambia 9,2885,771
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2865,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -