Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,0288,096
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2128,210
MilianaAlgeria 7,5294,679
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5384,684
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5286,542
Malarg EArgentina 3,7432,326
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,3042,675
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,7472,329
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,2262,005
MendozaArgentina 3,4512,145
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,4442,140
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,8961,800
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0779,990
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7297,910
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14610,655
MeekatharraAustralia 16,53110,273
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8809,247
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8619,235
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3339,528
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0339,342
Mount IsaAustralia 16,76810,420
MuharraqBahrain 11,8757,379
MinskBelarus 9,9756,199
MogilevBelarus 10,1356,298
MaunBotswana 8,7395,430
MacapaBrazil 727452
MacauBrazil 2,1461,334
MaceioBrazil 2,3171,440
MachadoBrazil 2,2191,379
ManausBrazil 465289
MarabaBrazil 767476
MaringaBrazil 2,1731,350
Monte AlegreBrazil 329204
Monte AzulBrazil 1,8831,170
Monte SantoBrazil 1,9631,220
MonteiroBrazil 2,1301,323
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,9141,189
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9531,213
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,8001,119
MamfeCameroon 7,3324,556
MarouaCameroon 7,9454,937
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3905,214
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9134,917
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9376,175
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2265,733
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9804,959
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6673,521
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9973,727
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7993,604
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8043,607
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6924,780
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6064,105
Morden, MbCanada 7,1944,470
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9453,694
MoundouChad 8,1145,042
MatecanaColombia 2,4151,501
MoroniComoros 10,9116,780
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2425,743
MarstalDenmark 8,9325,550
Melville HallDominica 2,2781,416
MichesDominican Republic 2,9541,836
MocaDominican Republic 3,0731,910
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1131,934
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1851,979
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9781,851
MilagroEcuador 2,6331,636
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6125,973
MinyaEgypt 9,9106,158
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2494,505
MassawaEritrea 10,7166,659
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4335,240
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6465,994
MarseilleFrance 8,0825,022
MontpellierFrance 7,9974,969
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 906563
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6965,403
MakokouGabon 7,6684,765
MayumbaGabon 7,3914,593
MitzicGabon 7,5224,674
MkamboGabon 7,7904,841
MoandaGabon 7,6984,784
MouilaGabon 7,4424,625
MagdeburgGermany 8,8875,523
MunichGermany 8,7585,442
MünsterGermany 8,6305,363
MethoniGreece 9,2055,720
MilosGreece 9,4445,869
MitiliniGreece 9,6696,009
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6666,006
MacentaGuinea 5,3473,323
MamouGuinea 5,1263,185
Midway IslandHawaii 13,2908,259
MiskolcHungary 9,3845,831
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5349,032
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,5779,058
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2308,843
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1539,416
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,69412,238
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,76211,659
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,20410,691
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,71311,007
MashhadIran 12,5717,812
Malin HeadIreland 7,9784,958
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4445,247
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8855,521
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7105,413
MilanItaly 8,4655,260
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4325,240
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4915,276
ManIvory Coast 5,5323,437
MaebashiJapan 16,12410,020
MaizuruJapan 16,35810,165
MakurazakiJapan 16,94210,528
MatsueJapan 16,42410,206
MatsumotoJapan 16,18310,056
MatsuyamaJapan 16,60310,317
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,49710,873
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,11110,012
MishimaJapan 16,25710,102
MitoJapan 16,0689,985
MiyakejimaJapan 16,33010,147
MiyakoJapan 15,6879,748
MiyakojimaJapan 17,72811,016
MiyakonojoJapan 16,87410,485
MiyazakiJapan 16,84310,466
MombetsuJapan 15,1749,429
MoriokaJapan 15,7159,765
MuroranJapan 15,4639,609
MurotomisakiJapan 16,62410,330
MutsuJapan 15,5569,667
Ma’AnJordan 10,4156,472
MafraqJordan 10,4716,507
MombasaKenya 10,5936,582
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3798,935
MaseruLesotho 9,1435,681
MonroviaLiberia 5,1993,231
MisratahLibya 8,5025,283
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1936,956
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9146,782
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3137,030
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9126,781
MakhangaMalawi 9,9936,210
MangochiMalawi 10,0226,228
MwmosaMalawi 10,0436,241
MzimbaMalawi 9,8676,131
MzuzuMalawi 9,9136,160
MalaccaMalaysia 17,58910,930
MersingMalaysia 17,76611,040
MiriMalaysia 18,90311,746
MaleMaldives 14,4188,959
MenakaMali 6,7814,214
MoptiMali 6,0873,783
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7669,176
MazatlanMexico 6,2623,891
MeridaMexico 4,6192,870
Mexico CityMexico 5,4073,360
MonterreyMexico 5,8213,617
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,6123,487
MaantyMongolia 14,9749,305
MandalgoviMongolia 15,0919,378
MatadMongolia 15,1779,431
MurenMongolia 14,4949,007
MarrakechMorocco 6,4504,008
MeknesMorocco 6,7774,212
MideltMorocco 6,7804,213
MaputoMozambique 9,6566,000
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5976,585
MandalayMyanmar 16,42010,204
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,45610,226
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,07810,612
MindatMyanmar 16,25410,101
MonywaMyanmar 16,32610,145
MyeikMyanmar 17,07810,612
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,33210,149
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4645,259
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9628,055
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8657,994
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9208,028
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8097,959
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8202,374
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7892,355
MagariaNiger 7,4164,608
Maine SoroaNiger 7,7494,815
MaradiNiger 7,2324,494
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8424,873
MakurdiNigeria 7,2804,524
MinnaNigeria 7,0964,409
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,60910,321
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5755,950
MajisOman 12,4917,762
MasirahOman 12,7607,929
Muscat  Oman 12,6687,872
MultanPakistan 13,8038,577
MurreePakistan 13,8448,603
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,37610,798
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,0361,265
MoyobambaPeru 2,3311,449
MactanPhilippines 19,34212,019
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,82111,695
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0504,381
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9714,953
MagadanRussia 13,4578,362
MahackalaRussia 11,4267,100
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,0816,886
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,0816,886
MarkovoRussia 12,3637,682
MinusinskRussia 13,7848,566
MogocaRussia 14,4999,010
MoscowRussia 10,6256,602
MurmanskRussia 10,4116,470
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7796,698
MatamSenegal 5,1973,229
MogadishuSomalia 11,2817,010
MadridSpain 7,2864,528
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2744,520
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8464,876
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0094,355
MelillaSpain 7,0584,386
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3554,571
MalakalSudan 9,8276,107
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5125,911
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3385,181
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,73310,398
Mae SariangThailand 16,78510,430
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,91210,509
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,50610,878
MalatyaTurkey 10,6566,622
MersinTurkey 10,3466,429
MuglaTurkey 9,7966,087
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1175,044
ManstonUk 8,2115,103
MeloUruguay 3,1291,944
MercedesUruguay 3,2302,007
MontevideoUruguay 3,4012,113
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,0403,132
Madison, FlUsa 4,8573,018
Madison, InUsa 5,6583,516
Madison, NeUsa 6,6034,103
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2443,880
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,3893,970
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2383,876
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,8073,608
Marengo, IlUsa 6,1313,810
Marion, InUsa 5,8853,657
Marion, NcUsa 5,2323,251
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4454,005
Marshall, TxUsa 5,7563,577
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,3163,303
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9156,783
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,5553,452
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7164,795
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,7823,593
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,4193,367
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,3903,971
Medford, WiUsa 6,4644,017
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9414,313
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,6333,500
Mena, ArUsa 5,9013,667
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,3413,319
Mexia, TxUsa 5,8583,640
Mexico, MoUsa 6,0653,769
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2502,641
Midland, TxUsa 6,3263,931
Milan, MnUsa 6,7644,203
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8174,236
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4624,637
Milford, DeUsa 5,1923,227
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,0273,124
Millen, GaUsa 4,9483,075
Millport, OhUsa 5,6393,504
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3903,350
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1523,823
Minden, NeUsa 6,6614,139
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5974,100
Minonk, IlUsa 6,0423,755
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0294,989
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,1813,219
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,1713,835
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Monroe, NcUsa 5,0693,150
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7644,203
Montgomery AlUsa 5,1813,220
Montrose, CoUsa 7,1204,425
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,2923,289
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,8883,037
Morganton, NcUsa 5,2323,251
Moro, OrUsa 8,4295,238
Morris, MnUsa 6,8404,250
Morrison, IlUsa 6,1693,833
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,2703,275
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9163,676
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,1883,845
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1003,791
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6093,486
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,8033,606
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,4693,399
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0873,782
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,0493,759
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,0531,276
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,4001,492
MaracayVenezuela 2,0681,285
MaturinVenezuela 1,7511,088
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,2791,416
MeridaVenezuela 2,2111,374
MagoyeZambia 9,1925,712
MansaZambia 9,3545,813
MbalaZambia 9,6415,991
MfuweZambia 9,6746,011
MisamfuZambia 9,6225,979
MonguZambia 8,7195,418
MpikaZambia 9,6295,984
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,7396,052
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2645,757
MumbwaZambia 9,1525,687
MwinilungaZambia 8,8695,512
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5175,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -