Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4158,336
NeuquenArgentina 4,0472,515
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5042,177
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0438,726
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,94210,528
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8489,227
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4309,588
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0022,487
NatitingouBenin 6,5554,074
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,4721,536
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8244,862
NkoundjaCameroon 7,4924,656
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7824,215
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8005,468
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0803,778
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5414,065
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5655,944
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9994,971
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0853,781
N’DjamenaChad 8,0565,006
NanchangChina 17,17710,674
NanjingChina 16,88410,492
NanningChina 17,35810,786
NicosiaCyprus 10,2146,347
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0285,610
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0341,885
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0411,890
NegeleEthiopia 10,6656,627
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6668,492
NandiFiji 13,6668,492
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8256,106
NancyFrance 8,3905,214
NantesFrance 7,7944,843
NiceFrance 8,2395,120
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0295,611
NurembergGermany 8,7535,439
NurnbergGermany 8,7505,438
NaxosGreece 9,5325,924
NanortalikGreenland 7,2234,488
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3334,557
NordGreenland 9,7596,064
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6184,734
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4583,391
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8159,207
New DelhiIndia 14,3908,942
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6875,398
NaganoJapan 16,13310,025
NagasakiJapan 16,79210,435
NagoJapan 17,49710,873
NagoyaJapan 16,33010,148
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,54410,902
NaraJapan 16,41910,203
NazeJapan 17,27210,733
NemuroJapan 15,1819,433
NiigataJapan 15,9749,927
NikkoJapan 16,0739,988
NobeokaJapan 16,76810,420
NairobiKenya 10,3006,400
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5237,161
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,7138,521
NidaLithuania 9,5835,955
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4377,107
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3427,048
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9436,179
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,9296,170
NaraMali 5,7813,593
NioroMali 5,5733,463
NemaMauritania 5,8343,625
NouakchottMauritania 5,0443,134
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5409,035
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7487,922
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9148,025
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7417,917
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7732,344
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8894,902
NiameyNiger 6,7134,172
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,7856,081
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1776,324
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0146,223
NawabshahPakistan 13,6238,466
NokkundiPakistan 13,0238,093
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9381,205
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,83011,701
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2416,985
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,7679,177
NikolaevRussia 10,1986,337
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,3708,929
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2288,220
NizneangarskRussia 14,1438,789
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9568,672
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,7787,319
NovgorodRussia 10,2526,371
NovosibirskRussia 13,2818,253
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2219,459
No. 6Sudan 10,0236,229
NyalaSudan 9,1175,666
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,46010,850
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,11310,634
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,31410,759
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,01910,576
NarathiwatThailand 17,54710,904
NigdeTurkey 10,3586,436
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0467,485
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3906,457
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8243,619
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8243,619
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,5113,425
Natchez, MsUsa 5,4703,399
Neosho, MoUsa 6,0453,756
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3643,333
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3213,306
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5943,476
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4023,978
New London, WiUsa 6,3193,926
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,2553,266
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,2733,276
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5724,084
New YorkUsa 5,3563,329
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3133,302
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3293,312
Newark, NjUsa 5,3323,313
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3253,931
Newberry, ScUsa 5,0553,141
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,2503,884
Newnan, GaUsa 5,1493,199
Newport, TnUsa 5,2873,285
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3567,057
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,0353,129
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6294,119
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6135,352
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7304,182
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7834,215
Norton, KsUsa 6,6604,139
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7373,565
NdolaZambia 9,3215,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -