Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2674,515
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9624,327
OranArgentina 2,2831,419
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97310,547
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,27810,115
OstendeBelgium 8,3025,159
ObidosBrazil 266166
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2963,912
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8503,635
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8483,634
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,3872,726
OdenseDenmark 8,9505,562
OtavaloEcuador 2,5261,570
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1858,193
OuluFinland 10,0326,234
OroomiehIran 11,2687,002
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3065,162
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5793,467
ObihiroJapan 15,3189,519
OfunatoJapan 15,7539,789
OitaJapan 16,69910,377
OkayamaJapan 16,48410,243
OkinoerabuJapan 17,39210,807
OmaezakiJapan 16,33810,152
OmuJapan 15,1659,424
OnahamaJapan 15,9949,939
OsakaJapan 16,43110,211
OshimaJapan 16,27510,113
OtaruJapan 15,3759,554
OwaseJapan 16,47010,235
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5094,045
OujoaMorocco 7,1164,422
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5419,036
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9308,035
OphirNew Zealand 12,9088,021
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7947,950
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9338,037
OcotalNicaragua 3,9092,429
OrlandNorway 9,2675,759
OsloNorway 9,1575,690
OhotskRussia 13,6728,496
OkhotskRussia 13,6728,496
OlekminskRussia 13,7668,554
OlenekRussia 12,8207,967
OmskRussia 12,7947,951
OnegaRussia 10,6346,608
OrenburgRussia 11,8197,345
OymyakonRussia 13,2728,247
OviedoSpain 7,2884,529
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4735,887
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4295,238
OdessaUkraine 10,1036,278
OvrucUkraine 10,0156,224
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,3573,329
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6664,142
Oakland, MdUsa 5,3603,331
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7794,834
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3173,925
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7953,601
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,1843,843
Olathe, KsUsa 6,2573,888
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6914,158
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6445,371
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4824,028
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4954,036
Oolitic, InUsa 5,7683,585
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5352,818
Orono, MeUsa 5,6293,498
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2773,901
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6923,537
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,0483,758
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,2573,888
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,6713,524
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9713,710
Ozark, ArUsa 5,9013,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -