Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5317,787
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,47510,238
ParanaArgentina 3,0961,924
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,8291,758
PehuajoArgentina 3,5662,216
PergaminoArgentina 3,3282,068
PigeArgentina 3,7632,339
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1561,961
PosadasArgentina 2,5691,596
PresidenciaArgentina 2,5511,585
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4892,168
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4612,151
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9029,881
Port HedlandAustralia 17,21310,696
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6233,494
ParakouBenin 6,6684,143
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,2051,370
ParacatuBrazil 1,7501,087
ParanaBrazil 1,285798
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4941,550
ParanaibaBrazil 1,7931,114
ParintinsBrazil 200124
ParnaibaBrazil 1,581983
Passo FundoBrazil 2,6941,674
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8971,179
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6971,054
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,0421,269
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,0691,286
PeixeBrazil 1,192741
PetrolinaBrazil 1,8031,120
PicosBrazil 1,6341,016
PiraiBrazil 2,4211,504
PirenopolisBrazil 1,499932
PompeuBrazil 2,0461,271
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,0311,262
Porto De MozBrazil 503312
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,4981,552
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,009627
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9071,806
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,086675
PosseBrazil 1,519944
PlevenBulgaria 9,5795,953
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5675,945
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,75611,034
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7055,410
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4925,277
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5205,294
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9683,709
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8373,627
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9934,346
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8735,514
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7733,587
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0865,646
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2584,510
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8874,901
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9035,533
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3985,840
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5824,711
ParronChile 3,6652,277
Puerto AysenChile 4,8543,016
Puerto MonttChile 4,4702,778
Punta ArenasChile 5,5883,472
PingbianChina 16,80610,444
PeralesColombia 2,3391,453
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7271,073
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5662,216
PragueCzech Republic 8,9895,586
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0211,878
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0301,883
PoloDominican Republic 2,9971,863
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1091,932
PichilingueEcuador 2,6311,635
PortoviejoEcuador 2,7431,704
PuyoEcuador 2,4581,527
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0856,267
ParisFrance 8,1405,059
PerpignanFrance 7,8764,894
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1337,540
Port-GentilGabon 7,2004,474
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7522,332
PotsdamGermany 8,9925,588
PatrasGreece 9,2385,740
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0225,606
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2404,499
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,3611,467
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0911,921
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7522,332
PecsHungary 9,1455,683
PambanIndia 15,0419,346
PuneIndia 14,3448,914
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,32510,766
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,31611,382
PadovaItaly 8,6555,378
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6205,357
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5205,294
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5045,284
PantelleriaItaly 8,3645,198
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5165,292
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2555,129
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6205,356
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7285,424
PiacenzaItaly 8,4775,268
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4795,269
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6515,376
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5815,332
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8035,470
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5655,323
PrizziItaly 8,5175,292
PakseLaos 17,68210,988
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,38110,801
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2757,628
PlaisanceMauritius 12,2807,631
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,22110,080
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1285,672
PatheinMyanmar 16,53610,276
PutaoMyanmar 16,20310,069
PyiMyanmar 16,49510,250
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7119,142
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7987,953
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6682,280
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0714,394
PohangNorth Korea 16,44010,216
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,14510,033
PadidanPakistan 13,5868,443
PanjgurPakistan 13,1928,198
ParachinarPakistan 13,5598,425
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1648,180
PeshawarPakistan 13,6868,505
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,02710,581
PilarParaguay 2,5271,570
PiscoPeru 2,4561,526
PiuraPeru 2,7301,696
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7241,072
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,17211,913
PoznanPoland 9,2375,740
PrzemyslPoland 9,5705,947
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9944,346
PortalegrePortugal 6,9364,310
Porto Portugal 6,9654,328
PavelecRussia 10,7346,670
PecoraRussia 11,5007,147
PermRussia 11,7027,272
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7398,537
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4396,487
PjatigorskRussia 11,0576,871
PoronajskRussia 14,7029,136
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6686,629
Providenja BayRussia 11,7137,279
PskovRussia 10,0746,260
PodorSenegal 5,0753,154
PopradSlovakia 9,3745,825
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9685,573
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2185,728
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7174,796
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1159,393
Port SudanSudan 10,5016,526
ParamariboSuriname 1,129701
PiteňSweden 9,8626,128
PalmyraSyria 10,6686,629
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2486,368
PhetchabunThailand 17,17710,674
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,07510,611
PhraeThailand 16,99810,563
PhuketThailand 17,15510,660
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,14210,652
Prachin BuriThailand 17,30510,753
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,22310,702
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,7581,093
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8274,864
PoltavaUkraine 10,4076,467
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,1731,972
PradoUruguay 3,4022,114
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,4192,125
Palestine, IlUsa 5,8253,620
Pana, IlUsa 5,9203,679
Paoli, InUsa 5,7133,550
Paris, IlUsa 5,9093,672
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8574,261
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,1783,218
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2714,518
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,1113,797
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1813,841
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3943,973
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3025,159
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,0913,164
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0593,765
Perry, OkUsa 6,1823,842
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2903,287
Philo, OhUsa 5,5943,476
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,2184,485
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9804,337
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,7063,546
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8084,230
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7074,168
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5583,454
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3563,329
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3473,323
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,7713,586
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7214,798
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8084,230
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,0483,758
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,5053,421
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6915,400
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,5543,452
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3923,351
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6915,400
Portage, WiUsa 6,2993,914
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5183,429
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5705,325
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3363,937
Prescott, ArUsa 5,7593,579
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2815,146
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,1343,190
Princeton, InUsa 5,7433,569
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3493,324
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,8734,271
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6851,047
PetaukeZambia 9,5975,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -