Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,9108,022
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4807,134
QubaAzerbaijan 11,5297,164
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,8521,151
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,1615,693
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8763,651
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8585,505
QuinteroChile 3,5782,224
QingdaoChina 16,45910,228
QiqiharChina 15,2219,458
QuitoEcuador 2,5411,579
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9688,059
QuettaPakistan 13,3808,315
Quanah, TxUsa 6,2743,898
Quitman, GaUsa 4,9203,058
Quang TriVietnam 17,71411,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -