Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,0491,895
ReconquistaArgentina 2,7981,739
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3202,063
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,4083,360
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3341,450
RosarioArgentina 3,2252,004
RichmondAustralia 14,9529,291
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8109,825
RecifeBrazil 2,3661,470
RemansoBrazil 1,6441,022
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,449901
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,4901,547
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5161,563
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6151,004
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2925,153
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1254,427
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6464,751
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6484,752
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1615,693
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0793,777
RuoqiangChina 14,7269,151
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7121,685
RandersDenmark 8,9725,575
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0871,918
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0711,909
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2033,855
RumipambaEcuador 2,5371,576
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3156,410
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2676,380
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1166,286
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,088676
RostockGermany 8,9995,592
RhodesGreece 9,7606,065
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4845,272
ReykhólarIceland 8,2215,109
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1105,040
RamsarIran 11,7707,314
RashtIran 11,6737,253
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8264,863
RadicofaniItaly 8,5555,316
Resia PassItaly 8,6075,349
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6605,381
RivoltoItaly 8,7605,444
Rolle PassItaly 8,6805,394
RomeItaly 8,5805,331
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5545,315
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7865,460
RumoiJapan 15,2779,493
RigaLatvia 9,8006,090
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7166,038
RodriguesMauritius 12,8818,004
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,3358,908
RabatMorocco 6,6874,155
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,67510,362
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3555,192
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8948,012
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8357,976
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9578,051
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8677,996
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9028,018
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9628,055
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7237,906
RivasNicaragua 3,7342,321
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,6398,476
RebolyRussia 10,2776,386
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7936,707
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4907,140
RagaSudan 9,1645,695
RashadSudan 9,7836,079
RenkSudan 9,9706,196
RumbekSudan 9,5885,958
RanongThailand 17,14310,653
Roi EtThailand 17,43510,834
RizeTurkey 10,8646,751
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8147,963
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0556,249
RomnyUkraine 10,3356,422
RovnoUkraine 9,8206,103
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4077,710
RochaUruguay 3,3662,091
Racine, WiUsa 6,1273,807
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,0553,141
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1414,437
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1444,439
Reading, PaUsa 5,3613,331
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3405,182
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6104,729
Redding, CaUsa 8,3565,193
Redlands, CaUsa 7,6684,765
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1175,044
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,9383,690
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,1423,196
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,1423,196
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,2483,261
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4814,027
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7023,543
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6144,110
Rockford, IlUsa 6,1533,824
Rockville, InUsa 5,8533,637
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,4794,026
Rome, GaUsa 5,2323,251
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0704,393
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5035,284
Roswell, NmUsa 6,5914,096
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2323,251
Rushville, IlUsa 6,0833,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -