Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0878,132
ShkoderAlbania 9,1445,682
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9404,934
SaltaArgentina 2,5041,556
San AntonioArgentina 4,1622,586
San LuisArgentina 3,3992,112
San RafaelArgentina 3,6062,241
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6902,293
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7581,714
SarmientoArgentina 4,7682,963
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8999,258
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9049,262
SalzburgAustria 8,8215,482
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4197,096
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5897,202
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5487,176
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4873,410
SaveBenin 6,6254,117
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6951,053
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1035,656
SalvadorBrazil 2,1511,336
Santa MariaBrazil 2,8381,764
SantaremBrazil 250156
SantosBrazil 2,4201,504
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1581,341
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 515320
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,9861,234
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7471,707
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,6851,669
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,3081,434
Sao LuisBrazil 1,311815
Sao MateusBrazil 2,3761,477
São PauloBrazil 2,3631,469
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1201,317
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,501933
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,8731,164
SerrinhaBrazil 2,0441,270
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1161,315
SobralBrazil 1,7351,078
SoureBrazil 915569
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,469913
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,2642,028
SurubimBrazil 2,2751,414
SadovoBulgaria 9,5815,954
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4345,863
SofiaBulgaria 9,4665,882
SiemreapCambodia 17,58210,925
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3753,340
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9404,934
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6013,480
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4565,876
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3515,189
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8263,620
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8764,894
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3023,916
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6444,128
Scott, SkCanada 8,0074,976
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1383,814
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4893,411
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7423,568
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1026,278
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9734,333
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5095,288
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2135,725
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8763,652
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6913,537
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8134,855
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8204,859
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6223,494
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5933,476
SalCape Verde 4,3162,682
SantiagoChile 3,5912,231
SewellChile 3,6342,258
ShanghaiChina 17,00610,568
ShantouChina 17,74711,028
ShenyangChina 15,8499,849
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4052,116
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6481,645
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4902,169
SibenikCroatia 8,9025,532
SplitCroatia 8,9375,554
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2035,719
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8915,525
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0531,897
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9121,810
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9791,851
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0651,905
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9901,858
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9561,837
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0871,918
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9931,860
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0591,901
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8811,791
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0051,867
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0901,920
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1301,945
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9481,832
San GabrielEcuador 2,4861,545
SalloumEgypt 9,4235,855
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4155,851
SohagEgypt 9,9896,207
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2406,363
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1752,594
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2773,279
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1316,295
StrasbourgFrance 8,4795,269
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,019633
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,106687
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9056,776
SchleswigGermany 8,8605,506
StuttgartGermany 8,5945,340
SamosGreece 9,6766,013
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4875,895
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3925,836
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9374,932
SiguiriGuinea 5,4653,396
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1892,603
SzegedHungary 9,2925,774
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0645,633
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1745,079
SagarIndia 14,7029,136
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9628,676
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,03411,206
SemnanIran 12,0347,478
ShahroudIran 12,1567,554
ShirazIran 12,0377,480
ShannonIreland 7,7134,793
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2875,149
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8455,497
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9885,585
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4645,260
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2245,111
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8135,477
SigonellaItaly 8,6345,365
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6363,503
SagaJapan 16,72510,393
SaigoJapan 16,33810,153
SakaiJapan 16,41110,198
SakataJapan 15,8449,845
SapporoJapan 15,3769,555
SaseboJapan 16,74710,407
SendaiJapan 15,8669,859
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,71610,388
ShimonosekiJapan 16,63810,339
ShinjoJapan 15,8419,844
ShionomisakiJapan 16,54910,284
ShirakawaJapan 16,0059,946
ShizuokaJapan 16,29310,125
SumotoJapan 16,48710,245
SuttsuJapan 15,4429,596
SuwaJapan 16,19810,066
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,0292,503
SavannakhetLaos 17,49910,874
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7406,053
SiluteLithuania 9,6115,973
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3115,786
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6207,221
SalimaMalawi 9,9566,187
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,33212,013
SibuMalaysia 18,64611,587
SanMali 5,9753,713
SegouMali 5,8403,629
SikassoMali 5,8293,622
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5757,814
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8713,027
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,0379,344
SainshandMongolia 15,2989,506
SafiMorocco 6,3893,970
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1483,821
SittweMyanmar 16,21210,074
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8465,497
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0606,251
SaiqOman 12,6087,835
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2807,631
SurOman 12,8017,955
SialkotPakistan 14,0008,699
SibbiPakistan 13,4938,384
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,4941,550
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,4341,513
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,38112,043
SandomierzPoland 9,5175,914
SniezkaPoland 9,1115,661
SuwalkiPoland 9,6776,013
SzczecinPoland 9,1275,672
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6864,155
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5873,472
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7531,710
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,0497,487
Satu MareRomania 9,5345,925
SibiuRomania 9,5835,955
SulinaRomania 10,0116,221
SadrinskRussia 12,1977,580
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2126,346
SalekhardRussia 11,8337,353
SaratovRussia 11,2096,965
SejmcanRussia 13,0938,136
SelagoncyRussia 13,0818,129
Simusir IslandRussia 14,5719,055
SkovorodinoRussia 14,4859,001
SmolenskRussia 10,2706,382
SociRussia 10,7976,710
SortovalaRussia 10,2526,371
SuntarRussia 13,5578,425
SurgutRussia 12,4247,720
SverdlovskRussia 11,9947,453
SyktyvkarRussia 11,3037,024
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6001,616
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9854,340
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3427,669
SingaporeSingapore 17,76711,041
SliacSlovakia 9,2855,770
SeoulSouth Korea 16,30010,129
SineijuSouth Korea 16,0309,962
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1734,457
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5514,692
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4394,623
SevilleSpain 6,9404,313
SennarSudan 10,0766,261
ShambatSudan 9,9776,200
ShendiSudan 10,0826,265
StenseleSweden 9,6606,003
StockholmSweden 9,5255,919
StorlienSweden 9,3655,820
SundsvallSweden 9,5925,961
SantisSwitzerland 8,5425,308
SongeaTanzania 10,0906,270
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,41710,823
SongkhlaThailand 17,40510,816
Suphan BuriThailand 17,16410,666
Surat ThaniThailand 17,21710,699
SurinThailand 17,47810,861
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,4584,013
SokodeTogo 6,5024,040
SfaxTunisia 8,1845,086
SousseTunisia 8,2175,106
SamsunTurkey 10,5116,532
SiirtTurkey 10,9956,832
SivasTurkey 10,5676,566
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7037,894
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6724,768
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2215,109
SarataUkraine 10,0146,223
SarnyUkraine 9,8666,131
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3506,432
SumyUkraine 10,4216,476
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3697,686
SaltoUruguay 3,0281,882
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2195,108
Safford, AzUsa 7,0284,367
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6453,508
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5432,823
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,9463,695
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5954,098
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5724,084
Salem, InUsa 5,7133,550
Salem, OrUsa 8,5745,328
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5654,701
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,1563,825
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,8823,655
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,6334,743
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2605,133
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7521,710
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0515,003
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7554,198
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,9284,927
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0004,971
Santuck, ScUsa 5,1443,196
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2993,914
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,8463,011
Scott City, KsUsa 6,6004,101
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0274,367
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,7133,550
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6285,362
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6205,357
Sedan, KsUsa 6,2033,854
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6615,382
Selma, AlUsa 5,1973,229
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3233,308
Seymour, InUsa 5,7133,550
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,5713,462
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4324,618
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,7113,549
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5934,097
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7024,164
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,9623,705
Southport, NcUsa 4,8423,009
Sparta, IlUsa 5,8573,640
Spencer, WvUsa 5,4543,389
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2683,895
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2985,156
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6014,102
Springfield, IlUsa 5,9923,723
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,0223,742
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8467,361
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6974,162
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,9453,695
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4574,013
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3563,329
State College, PaUsa 5,4833,407
State University, MsUsa 5,4093,361
State University, NmUsa 6,7264,180
Staunton, VaUsa 5,2833,283
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1724,457
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,1433,817
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1765,081
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5404,064
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3823,344
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,9013,667
Summerville, ScUsa 4,8663,024
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3985,219
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,1283,808
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4674,019
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6443,507
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0898,134
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,2701,411
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8541,152
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,139708
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8933,662
SocotraYemen 12,2657,622
SenangaZambia 8,7295,424
SerenjeZambia 9,4895,896
SeshekeZambia 8,8365,491
SolweziZambia 9,0795,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -