Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,2228,216
TiranaAlbania 9,1455,683
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3094,542
TebessaAlgeria 7,9874,963
TimimounAlgeria 7,0564,385
TindoufAlgeria 6,2353,874
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7234,799
TrelewArgentina 4,4252,750
TucumanArgentina 2,6941,674
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,13410,647
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,13510,648
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,41010,819
TibooburraAustralia 15,8059,821
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,40510,194
TshaneBotswana 8,5835,334
TaguatingaBrazil 1,386861
TarauacaBrazil 1,6901,050
TauaBrazil 1,7351,078
TefeBrazil 972604
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,1821,356
TeresinaBrazil 1,462909
TiriosBrazil 722449
TorresBrazil 2,8641,780
TracuateuaBrazil 1,066662
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,8941,177
TriunfoBrazil 2,0131,251
TucuruiBrazil 698434
TuriacuBrazil 1,209751
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6775,392
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2875,771
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6946,024
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7044,787
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6315,364
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6904,779
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6874,155
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3713,959
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8193,616
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8333,625
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7953,601
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1864,466
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6823,531
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,1892,603
TaiyuanChina 16,12910,023
TaoyuanChina 17,68510,990
TengchongChina 16,43610,214
TønderDenmark 8,8385,492
TylstrupDenmark 8,9985,591
TystofteDenmark 8,9965,590
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0221,878
TahrirEgypt 9,9336,172
TantaEgypt 9,9636,191
TallinEstonia 9,8876,144
TartuEstonia 9,9716,196
TampereFinland 9,8846,142
TurkuFinland 9,7836,080
ToulonFrance 8,1195,045
ToulouseFrance 7,8114,854
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7866,081
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1756,323
TchibanGabon 7,4354,620
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2306,979
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4685,262
TamaleGhana 6,2923,910
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3895,834
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2805,767
TimehriGuyana 1,223760
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0022,487
TelaHonduras 4,1172,559
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7969,194
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7969,194
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,46911,477
TabrizIran 11,3737,067
TeheranIran 11,8447,360
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3426,427
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9165,540
TarvisioItaly 8,8185,480
TermoliItaly 8,7795,455
TorinoItaly 8,3365,180
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3375,181
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4445,247
TrevicoItaly 8,7685,449
TrevisoItaly 8,6855,397
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8025,470
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3325,178
TabouIvory Coast 5,4863,409
TadotsuJapan 16,52910,272
TakadaJapan 16,0879,996
TakamatsuJapan 16,51710,264
TakayamaJapan 16,21910,079
TanegashimaJapan 16,98510,555
TatenoJapan 16,11410,013
TateyamaJapan 16,23010,085
TokushimaJapan 16,52710,270
TokyoJapan 16,16610,046
TomakomaiJapan 15,4129,577
TottoriJapan 16,38910,184
ToyamaJapan 16,16510,045
ToyookaJapan 16,36610,170
TsuJapan 16,39110,185
TsurugaJapan 16,31310,137
TsuyamaJapan 16,43910,216
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4547,739
TripoliLebanon 10,4396,487
TobrukLibya 9,3105,785
TripoliLibya 8,3395,182
TelsiaiLithuania 9,6766,013
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4757,131
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1016,898
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8066,715
ThyoloMalawi 10,0046,216
TawauMalaysia 19,33512,015
TessalitMali 6,7854,216
TimbuktuMali 6,2703,896
TombMali 6,2703,896
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4993,417
TacubayaMexico 5,4073,360
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,4203,368
TarialanMongolia 14,5689,053
TosontsengelMongolia 14,4999,010
TsetserlegMongolia 14,7519,166
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,1919,440
TangierMorocco 6,8464,254
TarfayaMorocco 5,8303,623
TazaMorocco 6,9194,299
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,57110,297
TaungooMyanmar 16,61010,321
ThandweMyanmar 16,42610,207
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5749,056
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9628,055
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8738,000
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7717,936
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8547,988
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9358,038
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8607,992
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8607,992
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9628,055
TahouaNiger 7,0724,395
TillaberyNiger 6,6564,136
TaejonNorth Korea 16,42910,209
TromsoNorway 9,8776,138
TrondheimNorway 9,2935,775
ThumraitOman 12,2707,625
TacnaPeru 2,1831,356
TarapotoPeru 2,2701,411
TrujilloPeru 2,5901,609
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,23311,952
TorunPoland 9,3705,822
TimisoaraRomania 9,3675,821
TambovRussia 10,8776,759
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,8287,971
TaraRussia 12,7347,913
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3547,677
TermezRussia 13,2028,204
TernejRussia 15,3239,522
TobolskRussia 12,3497,674
TomskRussia 13,2648,242
Tot’MaRussia 10,9056,776
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,5437,173
TuapseRussia 10,7416,674
TuraRussia 13,0758,125
TurukhanskRussia 12,6197,842
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8566,746
TortosaSpain 7,6054,726
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2689,488
TokerSudan 10,5496,555
TartousSyria 10,4496,493
TaipeiTaiwan 17,69110,993
TaboraTanzania 9,8356,112
TakThailand 16,96210,540
TrangThailand 17,29310,746
TabligboTogo 6,4944,035
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,7433,568
TunisTunisia 8,2185,106
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,9237,409
TireeUk 8,0785,019
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2625,134
TernopilUkraine 9,7696,071
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,2242,003
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,0933,165
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6406,612
Talladega, AlUsa 5,2123,239
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,8943,041
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5762,843
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,9983,106
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3563,329
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,3943,973
Temple, TxUsa 5,8883,659
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,3013,294
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,2643,271
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7523,575
Toledo, IaUsa 6,3593,951
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,8273,621
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5794,710
Topeka, KsUsa 6,3033,917
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5223,431
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7604,201
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,2283,249
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0734,395
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,1173,801
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,3303,312
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6884,156
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2098,208
TumeremoVenezuela 1,422884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -