Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7283,559
UaupesBrazil 1,327824
UbatubaBrazil 2,4341,512
UberabaBrazil 1,9311,200
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4415,246
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,3588,922
UpernavikGreenland 8,5685,324
UummannaqGreenland 8,3375,181
UdineItaly 8,7775,454
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5275,299
UenoJapan 16,40110,191
UnzendakeJapan 16,78410,430
UrakawaJapan 15,4099,575
UshibukaJapan 16,84710,469
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,0779,990
UwajimaJapan 16,67510,362
UkmergeLithuania 9,8156,099
UtenaLithuania 9,8716,134
UlaangomMongolia 14,1328,782
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,8939,255
UlgiiMongolia 14,0978,760
UliastaiMongolia 14,5299,029
UmnugoviMongolia 14,1798,811
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,0599,358
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,25610,102
UfaRussia 11,7807,320
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5107,152
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,5129,018
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,2668,244
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,3818,937
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,2747,006
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3038,267
Ust-MajaRussia 13,7138,521
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5727,812
Umm BeninSudan 10,1086,281
UmeňSweden 9,7686,070
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,59010,931
Udon ThaniThailand 17,28410,740
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,01710,575
UrfaTurkey 10,7156,658
UsakTurkey 9,9056,155
Uman’Ukraine 10,0886,269
UzgorodUkraine 9,5085,908
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4783,404
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7333,563
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9093,672
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6903,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -