Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0995,654
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2232,003
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,9631,841
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,4182,124
ViennaAustria 9,0745,639
VitebskBelarus 10,1596,313
VassourasBrazil 2,4131,500
VicosaBrazil 2,3191,441
VitoriaBrazil 2,4601,529
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,0351,265
VarnaBulgaria 9,8436,116
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1943,849
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7495,437
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2605,133
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1795,083
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7455,434
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7575,442
ValdiviaChile 4,3152,681
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,2552,644
VallenarChile 3,1311,946
ValparaisoChile 3,5602,212
VanguardiaColombia 2,1721,350
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,549963
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,0565,627
VestervigDenmark 8,8895,524
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9871,856
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0181,876
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1581,962
VilsandiEstonia 9,7076,032
VaasaFinland 9,8196,102
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0935,029
VeravalIndia 13,9408,662
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,3409,533
ValentiaIreland 7,5894,716
VeniceItaly 8,6935,402
VeronaItaly 8,5795,331
VicenzaItaly 8,6355,366
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5615,320
ViterboItaly 8,5625,320
VolterraItaly 8,5045,285
VientianeLaos 17,22910,706
VarenaLithuania 9,7826,078
VilniusLithuania 9,8246,105
VeracruzMexico 5,1063,173
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3555,192
VaernesNorway 9,3175,790
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1615,693
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,3466,429
VillarricaParaguay 2,3891,485
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,6826,016
VanavaraRussia 13,5158,398
VasileviciRussia 10,0996,276
Velikie LukiRussia 10,1936,334
VerhojanskRussia 12,9408,041
ViljujskRussia 13,3948,323
VitimRussia 13,8018,576
Vize IslandRussia 11,2727,004
VladivostokRussia 15,6269,710
VolgogradRussia 11,1346,919
VologdaRussia 10,7516,681
VoronezRussia 10,7406,674
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5897,202
VytegraRussia 10,5546,558
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3357,665
ValenciaSpain 7,4664,639
ValladolidSpain 7,2654,515
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0334,370
VisbySweden 9,4905,897
VanTurkey 11,1156,907
ValleyUk 7,9854,962
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9756,199
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2545,129
Valdez, AkUsa 10,4436,489
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8904,281
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5765,329
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6554,135
Vevay, InUsa 5,6403,505
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,4903,412
Victoria, TxUsa 5,7153,551
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4053,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -