Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9949,317
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,49710,252
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9589,295
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,35910,166
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55710,289
WoomeraAustralia 15,8499,849
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77711,047
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4414,003
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8443,631
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4845,893
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8336,111
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9963,726
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8473,634
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2054,477
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7114,791
WillemstadCuraçao 2,3261,446
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2687,002
WajimaJapan 16,10610,008
WakamatsuJapan 15,9839,932
WakayamaJapan 16,49010,247
WakkanaiJapan 15,1299,401
WajirKenya 10,6956,646
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8194,859
WindhoekNamibia 8,0905,027
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7697,935
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8077,959
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8357,976
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7627,930
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,212
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7507,923
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,100
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8627,993
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9958,075
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9798,065
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0718,122
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8557,988
WintonNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0878,133
WarsawPoland 9,5015,904
WroclawPoland 9,2005,717
WonsanSouth Korea 16,11710,015
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0686,256
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9096,158
WauSudan 9,4125,849
WaddingtonUk 8,2045,098
Waco, TxUsa 5,9113,673
Wake IslandUsa 15,0969,381
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,5944,098
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6034,103
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,1833,221
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2815,146
Walnut, IlUsa 6,1863,844
Warren, OhUsa 5,6393,504
Warren, PaUsa 5,6463,509
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,0043,731
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2603,268
Washington, IaUsa 6,2213,866
Washington, InUsa 5,7683,585
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,5533,450
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7283,559
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8224,239
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2153,862
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,8393,628
Waverly, OhUsa 5,5533,451
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,8353,005
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,3333,314
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,5003,418
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,0283,746
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,9713,711
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5463,446
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3303,312
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3092,678
West Point, GaUsa 5,1493,199
West Point, NyUsa 5,3563,329
White Hall, IlUsa 5,9433,693
Whitestown, InUsa 5,7983,603
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,1573,826
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,3253,930
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4145,229
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4523,388
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,0793,156
Williamson, WvUsa 5,4123,363
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,4893,411
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4384,622
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3303,312
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2813,282
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,8613,021
Windsor, IlUsa 5,8843,656
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,4553,390
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5644,079
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0184,982
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8084,230
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,0003,107
Winslow, AzUsa 7,1854,465
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,0893,162
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,3273,310
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6653,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -