Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2066,963
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5367,168
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4247,099
YaoundeCameroon 7,5534,694
YokoCameroon 7,6684,765
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4433,382
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8855,522
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5824,712
YanjiChina 15,6899,749
YichangChina 16,78810,432
YinchuanChina 15,8079,822
YiningChina 13,9458,666
YariguiesColombia 2,3421,455
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9871,856
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0991,926
YazdIran 12,1687,561
YakushimaJapan 17,02810,582
YamagataJapan 15,8909,874
YamaguchiJapan 16,60310,318
YokkaichiJapan 16,36710,171
YokohamaJapan 16,19510,064
YonagoJapan 16,42010,203
YonagunijimaJapan 17,76611,040
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,35811,408
YeMyanmar 16,90510,505
YolaNigeria 7,7324,805
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,60510,319
YurimaguasPeru 2,2371,390
YekaterinburgRussia 11,9957,454
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,9399,283
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4097,711
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4605,257
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0616,252
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6964,782
York, PaUsa 5,3703,337
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6493,510
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,4064,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -