Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8928,011
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7905,462
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3717,066
Ze DocaBrazil 1,161721
ZhengzhouChina 16,46510,231
ZhijiangChina 17,02310,578
ZagrebCroatia 8,9725,575
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6655,385
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1545,688
ZahedanIran 12,8327,974
ZanjanIran 11,5797,196
ZacatecasMexico 5,8833,656
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,4689,612
ZinderNiger 7,4414,624
ZhobPakistan 13,5868,443
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,64912,210
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,65112,212
ZamoscPoland 9,6195,978
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1355,677
ZigalovoRussia 14,1468,790
ZiganskRussia 13,0658,119
ZyryankaRussia 12,8637,993
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5374,684
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4935,278
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5296,543
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1376,299
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,4346,484
ZitomirUkraine 9,9986,213
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2656,379
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2616,377
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,4724,643
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5154,049
ZambeziZambia 8,7205,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -