Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaituba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaituba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaituba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4928,384
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4238,341
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4974,659
General PicoArgentina 3,5852,228
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,2071,993
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6122,866
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6489,103
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20510,070
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,72410,393
GrazAustria 8,9695,573
GancaAzerbaijan 11,3577,057
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4747,130
GomelBelarus 10,1776,324
GrodnoBelarus 9,7376,051
GaranhunsBrazil 2,2101,373
GoianiaBrazil 1,562971
GoiasBrazil 1,445898
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2271,384
GrajauBrazil 1,070665
GuairaBrazil 2,2111,374
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,8831,170
GuaratingaBrazil 2,2661,408
GarouaCameroon 7,8334,868
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9193,678
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5994,722
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7725,451
Golden, BcCanada 8,4355,242
Goose, NfCanada 6,4163,987
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1643,830
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7365,429
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5483,448
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7723,587
GanzhouChina 17,42810,830
GuangzhouChina 17,62310,951
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0811,915
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6641,655
GonderEthiopia 10,4816,513
GourdonFrance 7,8684,889
GrenobleFrance 8,1975,094
GeisenheimGermany 8,5645,321
GorlitzGermany 9,0725,638
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9134,296
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3472,701
GeorgetownGuyana 1,254779
GoaIndia 14,3918,943
GuwahatiIndia 15,7969,816
GelaItaly 8,5655,322
GenoaItaly 8,3915,214
GhediItaly 8,5375,305
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8985,529
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6765,391
GrossetoItaly 8,4955,279
GrottaglieItaly 8,9295,549
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3095,163
GuidoniaItaly 8,6005,344
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6743,526
GifuJapan 16,31410,138
GaoMali 6,5584,075
GuamMariana Islands 17,51610,885
GuadalajaraMexico 5,8613,642
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,6803,530
GuaymasMexico 6,8774,273
GaluutMongolia 14,7679,177
GemertNetherlands 8,4895,275
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8237,968
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7707,935
GayaNiger 6,8114,232
GardermoenNorway 9,1865,709
GeiloNorway 9,0575,628
GdanskPoland 9,4085,847
GalatiRomania 9,8816,140
Gor’KijRussia 11,0076,840
GorznyjRussia 11,2797,009
GridinoRussia 10,4756,509
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5427,172
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,8323,624
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8294,865
GijonSpain 7,3174,547
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2805,767
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2716,383
GoteborgSweden 9,1335,675
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1295,673
GothenburgSweden 9,1335,675
GunnarnSweden 9,6836,017
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2735,141
GabesTunisia 8,1055,037
GafsaTunisia 8,0114,978
GiresunTurkey 10,6856,640
GoztepeTurkey 9,9116,159
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2217,595
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1207,531
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1595,070
GajvoronUkraine 10,0556,248
GeniceskUkraine 10,4116,470
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,3423,319
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9546,807
Galva, IlUsa 6,1213,803
Galveston, TxUsa 5,5733,463
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5954,098
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5954,098
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6204,735
Glenville, WvUsa 5,4403,380
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5763,465
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9604,946
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,9713,089
Goodland, KsUsa 6,7364,186
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0474,379
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,4043,358
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,6134,109
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2214,487
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0253,744
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4665,261
Gravette, ArUsa 6,0343,749
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8784,896
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2963,912
Greenfield, InUsa 5,7983,603
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,3423,319
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,1343,190
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,5433,444
Greenville, MsUsa 5,5463,446
Greenville, OhUsa 5,7453,570
Greenville, PaUsa 5,5943,476
Greenville, TxUsa 5,9253,682
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,1473,198
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,0823,158
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,0433,755
Groton, CtUsa 5,2903,288
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,3996,462
GuanareVenezuela 2,1221,319
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,0831,294
GuiriaVenezuela 1,7941,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -